Privacy Policy




WordKit AI recognizes the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information. We are committed to protecting all personal information that we collect and maintain from you in accordance with applicable privacy laws. We have developed this privacy policy to explain the measures that WordKit AI has implemented in this regard.

WordKit AI adheres to its obligations under Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation and ensures that appropriate consent has been obtained prior to disseminating electronic communications.

By using our website, or otherwise interacting with us by telephone, email, mail, in person, online or via social media, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information by WordKit AI in accordance with the terms of and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

What is Personal Information?

Personal information is any information, recorded in any form, about an identifiable individual, or information from which an individual’s identity may be inferred or determined. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that is anonymized or aggregated (information about more than one individual in which the identity of the individuals is not known and cannot be inferred from the information).

What Personal Information does WordKit AI collect?

WordKit AI may collect the following types of personal information from you:

When you contact us to inquire about or subscribe our services: first and last name, contact information, transaction history. When you register for a website account: email address and password. When you visit our website or social media pages (YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn), the following information is collected automatically through Google Analytics: aggregate statistics about your location (country, city), language, gender, age ranges, system information and type of device used, network provider, search terms used, information about the time spent on our website; your name and publicly available information if you have chosen to follow us on social media. We do not collect information about your IP address.

Why does WordKit AI collect Personal Information?

WordKit AI requires personal information to:

establish and maintain communication with users; provide ongoing and future services; and meet legal, regulatory and professional requirements.

Collection, Use, Disclosure, and Retention of Personal Information

WordKit AI limits its information collection and use to what is necessary to provide you with services.

When you visit WordKit AI website or email support@wordkit.ai, any personal information collected is treated in accordance with WordKit AI Privacy Policy. Privacy warnings appear on WordKit AI website and email messages as an additional measure to safeguard your information. WordKit AI does not barter, trade, sell or exchange for consideration any personal information it has obtained.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our website

Improve, personalize, and expand our website

Understand and analyze how you use our website

Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

Send you emails

Find and prevent fraud

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.